Notice Board

Notice dt.14.9.19

[Notice dated 14.09.2019]

It is for kind information to all UG colleges affiliated under C.U. that University has decided to reopen the C.U. Registration Portal only for two (2) working days i.e. 16/9/19 & 17/9/19 subsequently for the last time of the current academic session 2019-2020. So, you are requested to upload the remaining students’ information finally through Registration Portal on those days and also submit the Requisite Fees thereon. Hardcopies along with Fees Receipt to be submitted at the Registration Sec. on or before 18/9/19.

 

By Order.

Teacher In-Charge

Notice dt. 19.9.19

The students who were admitted to the Undergraduate Courses for the Academic Session 2019-20 and have withdrawn/cancelled their names are requested to collect the refund of their admission fees from the General Office (1st Floor).

The refund will be made according to the UGC norms. Please note that the processing fees and cancellation charges will be deducted as applicable.

List-1

Sl.no. Name of the Students course
1. Sayani Baidya(spl) Bsc.(H)
2. Akashdeep chakroborty(spl) Bsc.(G)
3. Sanket pal(Spl) B(H)
4. Keya Bhowmik Bsc(H)
5. Riddhiraj khan B.sc(H)
6. Priya Singh B.com(G)
7. Sayani Ganguly B.com(H)
8. Anupam Sikder B.A(G)
9. Silpita Samanta B.sc(G)
10. Pancham Mondal B.A(G)
11. Swati Kumari B.sc(H)
12. Salini Mondal B.A(H)
13. Prakash Kumar Pandey B.A(G)
14. Ritrabrata Mukherjee B.sc(H)
15. Mijanul Haque B.sc(G)
16. Zeenat Parveen B.A(G)
17. Sujit Gayan B.sc(H)
18. Mayana Agarwal B.sc(H)
19. Subham Adak B.sc(H)
20. Monojit Das B.A
21. Nishu Kumar B.A(H)
22. Sahid Afridi Gazi B.sc(H)
Sl.no. Name of the Students Subjects
23. Anish Pal B.sc(H)
24. Nalia Parveen B.sc(G)
25. Sounab Ghosh B.sc(H)
26. Khushbu Kumari Jha B.com(H)
27. MD. Amir Eng(H)
28. Debleena Kundu B.Com(H)
29. Aviree Mukhopadhyay Cms(H)
30. Altaf Alam B.A(G)
31. Prattusikha Das B.A(G)
32. Aayushya Das Cem(H)
33. Sneha Sarkar Eng(H)
34. Imamuddin Ahmed B.Com(G)
35. Piyush Chandak B.Com(H)

LIST-2

Sl.no. Name of the Students course
1. Siuli Halder Eng(H)
2. Tannistha Mandal Eng(H)
3. Sneha Karmakar B.A(G)
4. Poulami Kar Eng (H)
5. Raima Mandal B.sc.(G)
6. Trina Moitra BOT.(H)
7. Arpi Ghosh HIS.(H)
8. Kulsum Saba Khatoon MATH(H)
9. Kiran Sahani B.com(H)
10. Rajshree Mondal B.com(G)
11. Rahul Pachal BOT(H)
12. Shayan Mondal PLS(H)
13. Bipin Kumar Shaw CHEM(H)
14. Munna Shaw B.Com(H)
15. Sayan Dasgupta B.sc(H)
16. Nilava Halder Eng(H)
17. Shreyashree Das Bng(H)
18. Bidisha Bhattacharjee Math (H)
19. Avisekh Saha(spl) Math(H)

List-3

Sl.no. Name of the Students course
1. Suman Kumari Shaw Hin(H)
2. Mousumi Das Beng.(H)
3. Samima Yasmin Mtma(H)
4. Moumita Dey Bsc.(G)
5. Alakendu Tripathi Eng(H)
6. Ishika Chatterjee Bsc.(G)
7. Sanjana Kundu Bsc.(H)
8. Subhashish Maity Cms(H)
9. Vivek Kumar Chowdhuri B.com(H)
10. Mahabir Neogy Phs(H)
11. Shreya Acharya Cem(H)
12. Nasif Ahammed MTM(H)
13. Vaishali Jaiswal Cms(H)
14. Sreemoyee Bhattacharyya Phs(H)
15. Subhadip Manna Cms(H)
16. Priyanka Bhuwalka Bot(H)
17. Sruti Halder B.A(G)
18. Sayani Dey BOT(H)
19. Sneha Pakhira BNG(H)
20. Sumona Bhadra B.A(G)
21. Manisha Saha ENG(H)
Sl.no. Name of the Students Subjects
22. Ankita Guha B.A(G)
23. Swakhwar Das Gupta CMS(H)
24. Laboni Das ZOOL(H)
25. Abhijit Saha B.COM(G)
26. Subhangi Pal B.COM(H)
27. Subha Mukherjee B.Com(H)
28. Neha Das BNG(H)
29. Chitralekha Sarkar ENG(H)
30. Nasmin Sultana ENG(H)
31. Shahrukh Raihan HIS(H)
32. Sapna Thakur HIN(H)
33. Pritam Ghosh B.COM(G)
34. Tanmoy Karmakar B.A(G)
35. Indrani Baidya B.COM(H)
36. Arindam Sanphui CEM(H)
37. Durga Gupta B.COM(H)
38. Rishabh Kumar Bhartia B.COM(H)
39. Aritra Bhattacharya ENG(H)
40. Manju Sah MTH(H)

Registration of 1st year students

NOTICE

Registration of  1st year students (under CBCS System ) Academic Session : 2019 – 2020

 B.A. / B.Sc / B.Com  (Hons. & General ) Students Only

It is hereby notified for information to the students of 1st year classes that the filling in C.U. Registration Form will start on and from according to the following schedule :-

Time – 7.30 am to 4.00 pm

Stream Date Roll_No
B.Com. 19.07.2019 1 To 200
  20.07.2019 201 To 400
  22.07.2019 401 To Rest
B.A. 23.07.2019 1 To 200
  24.07.2019 201 To 400
  25.07.2019 401 To Rest
B.Sc. 26.07.2019 1 To 200
  27.07.2019 201 To 400
  29.07.2019 401 To Rest
   B.A./B.Sc./B.Com. 30.07.2019 Rest of the Students

The students must bring following documents at the time of filling and verification Downloaded C.U. Registration Form.

  • Original H.S. Mark-Sheet and Admit Card with Two set photo copy without attestation.
  • Original Madhyamick Admit Card, Cast Certificate (if any) with Two set photo copy without attestation.
  • C.U. Registration Certificate (Previous)  ( if any Student already registered under CU )
  • AAdhar Card (if Available)
  • Fees Book
  • Two Copies of Passport – size coloured photographs
  • Migration Certificate (if any) (Original) for other State Boards only
  • Handicapped Certificate, (if any) with two set Photo copy without attestation.

 Migration  Fees for other Board / Migrating Candidate 100 /-

 

Teacher In-Charge

Registration for 1st Semester

Student of 1st Semester (2019-2020), who have not submitted their C.U. registration yet, are asked to visit 1st Floor office for registration.

Date From 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019
Time 7.30 A.M to 12.30 P.M

 

Teacher In-charge

Important notice 22.08.19

Students of B.A./B.Sc./B.Com. for the Session 2019-2020 who have not submitted their Registration Form yet may submit the same on the following dates. No student will be entertained after the scheduled date.

Date :

22.08.2019 24.08.2019 26.08.2019

Time : 7.30am to 12.30pm

 

Teacher In-Charge

Notice dt. 03.09.2019

Some online applications are invited for admission as per Higher Education Department Order No: No. 1342 – Edn (CS)/l0M-951t4, dated 3Oth August, 2019,session 2019-20, some seats are still vacant for following subjects:

  1. Bengali Honours
  2. English Honours
  3. Political Science Honours
  4. History Honours
  5. Hindi Honours
  6. Mathematics Honours
  7. Physics Honours
  8. Chemistry Honours
  9. Zoology Honours
  10. Botany Honours
  11. B.Sc. Pure and Bio Science (General)

Said applications are received upto 11TH September, 2019 upto 10:00 P.m. 

1st merit list will be published on 12th September, 2019 at 12:00 pm, valid upto13th September, 06:00 pm.

2nd merit list merit list will be published on 14th September, 2019 at 12:00 pm, valid upto15th September, 06:00 pm.

                            Follow our online admission link: http://www.bangabasimorning.edu.in

for Market Research Data Collection

Date:02.09.2019

NOTICE

An orientation Programme for selection of students for Market Research Data Collection as Freelance Field Investigators will be conducted by Kantar Operations, an ISO 20252  2012 Concern on 03.09.2019 at 09:30 am in Smart Class Room. Enlisted students are requested to assemble at 09:00 am in the smart class room. Enlisted students are requested to assemble at 09:00 am in the Smart Class Room and carry the following:

  1. PAN Card: Original and Photography
  2. Andhar Card: Original and Photography
  3. Cancelled Bank Cheque
  4. Two passport size photographs
  5. H.S Certificate: Original and photocopy

 

Teacher in Charge

Bangabasi Morning College

 

Admission on vacant Seats

(Notification dated 11.09.2019 for Merit List )

It is hereby notified that merit list of admission as per our notice dated 03.09.2019 for the vacant seats will be published today by 10.00 pm. Last date of online payment for admission is 12th September 2019 till 11.00 pm.

Click here to go to admission portal

 Teacher In-Charge