Non-Teaching Staff

Sri Swapan Bhaduri, Head Clerk

Sri Suman Mukhopadhyay, Accountant

Smt. Sipra (Mitra) Halder, Cashier

Sri Souvik Bose, Principals’ Assistant

Sri Deepan Malakar,Clerk

Sri Munna Das, Cash Office

Sri Babudadan Singh, Peon

Sri Jiban Kundu, Peon [Principal’s room]

Sri Debasis Saha, Peon [ Professor Lounge]

Sri Birendra Singh, Night Watchman

Smt. Rina Roy, Lady Attendant

Sri Mohan Dusad, Sweeper

Smt. Gokhli Dusad, Sweeper

Sri Swagata Pal,Clerk*

Md. Syed Asif, Group C *

Smt. Susmita Dutta, Clerk*

Sk. Palash Mistry,Clerk*

Sri Tamal Sanyal,Clerk*

Sri Soumen Chakraborty, Office Peon *

Sri Abhishek Shaw, Clerk *

Sri Sandeep Singh, Durwan*

Sri Sailendra Kr. Singha,Guard [2nd Campus] * 

Sri Satish Kumar Singh, Caretaker cum Attendant- 2nd Campus *

Sri Dilip Paswan,Sweeper*

Sri Pranabesh Sahoo,Attendant [Cash Office] *

Sri Sandip Dholey,Attendant [Gymnasium] *

Sri Joydeep Kundu, Office Attendant cum Computer Operator *

Smt Ayanisha Paul, Clerk *

Sri Binod kumar Misra, Clerk *

Sri Rajib Kumar Shaw, Principals’ Room *

Sri Bijoy Roy, Clerk*

Department of Anthropology

Sri Ganesh Prasad Das, Skilled Laboratory Attendant

Sri Chiranjib Singha,Laboratory Attendant

Department of Botany

Sri Rabi Narayan Mahanty, Specimen Collector

Smt. Piyali Parveen, Laboratory Assistant (College Contractual) *

Smt. Rimita Das,  Laboratory Attendant (College Contractual) *

Sri Debasis Jana, Laboratory Attendant *

Department of Chemistry

Sri Susanta Kumar Halder,Storekeeper

Sri Sudarshan Behera, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Susanta Mukherjee, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Biswajit Das, Laboratory Attendant *

Sri Suman Kumar Singh, Laboratory Attendant *

Department of Computer Science

Sri Ratan Ram Gond,.Laboratory Attendant

Department of Physics

Sri Brahma Nath Singh, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Ramnarayan Singh, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Rajarshi Bhattacharjee, Laboratory Attendant *

Sri Punit Kumar Singh, Laboratory Attendant *

Department of Zoology

Sri Jayanta Chowdhury, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Samyabrata Das, Laboratory Assistant *

Sri Jitendra Singh,Laboratory Attendant *

Sri Kartick Paul,Laboratory Attendant *

Library

Sri Sanjay Kumar Pandey, Library Clerk

Sri Amit Kumar Singh, Library Assistant 

Smt Koyel Das,

Smt. Kakali Mukherjee,Library Assistant *

Sri Asit Baran Jana,Peon

Sri Rahul Das,Library Peon

[*] indicates Contractual Staff