Non-Teaching Staff

Sri Swapan Bhaduri, Head Clerk

Sri Suman Mukhopadhyay, Accountant

Sri Avijit Bose, Cashier

Smt.  Sudhin Dulal Bose, Clerk

Smt. Krishna Banerjee, Office Assistant

Smt. Sipra (Mitra) Halder, Office Assistant

Sri Ashim Chandra Chandra, Peon (Working as clerk as per G.B. order)

Sri Babudadan Singh, Peon

Sri Jiban Kundu, Peon [Principal’s room]

Sri Debasis Saha, Peon [ Professor Lounge]

Sri Birendra Singh, Night Watchman

Smt. Rina Roy, Lady Attendant

Sri Mohan Dusad, Sweeper

Smt. Gokhli Dusad, Sweeper

Sri Souvik Bose, Electrician-cum-Caretaker

Smt. Saswati Halder, Clerk*

Sri Swagata Pal,Clerk*

Smt. Susmita Dutta, Clerk*

Sk. Palash Mistry,Clerk*

Sri Tamal Sanyal,Clerk*

Sri Bidyut Nandi, Clerk (Contractual) Part time

Sri Soumen Chakraborty, Office Peon *

Sri Siddartha Ghosh, Attendant*

Sri Rajarshi Bhattacharjee,Attendant*

Sri Sandeep Singh, Durwan*

Sri Sailendra Kr. Singha,Guard [2nd Campus]

Sri Dilip Paswan,Sweeper*

Sri Dilip Malakar,Peon*

Sri Pranabesh Sahoo,Attendent [Cash Office]

Sri Deepan Malakar,Clerk

Sri Sandip Dholey,Attendent [Gymnasium]

Department of Anthropology

Sri Ganesh Prasad Das, Skilled Laboratory Attendant

Sri Chiranjib Singha,Laboratory Attendant

Department of Botany

Sri Rabi Narayan Mahanty, Specimen Collector

Sri Narayan Chandra Das, Specimen Collector

Sri Amit Kr. Singh,Laboratory Attendant

Smt. Piyali Parveen, Laboratory Assistant (College Contractual)

Smt. Rimita Das,  Laboratory Attendant (College Contractual)

Department of Chemistry

Sri Susanta Kumar Halder,Storekeeper

Sri Amiya Kr. Das ,Laboratory Attendant

Sri Sudarshan Behera, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Susanta Mukherjee, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Sriram Singh, Laboratory Attendant

Department of Computer Science

Sri Ratan Ram Gond,.Laboratory Attendant

Department of Physics

Smt. Sibani Majumder, Laboratory Assistant*

Sr. Babul Ch. Majumder,Laboratory Assistant*

Sri Brahma Nath Singh, Laboratory Attendan*

Sri Ramnarayan Singh, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Biswajit Chakraborty, Laboratory Attendant

Department of Zoology

Sri Jayanta Chowdhury, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Munna Das, Laboratory Attendant

Sri Jitendra Singh,Laboratory Attendant*

Sri Kartick Paul,Laboratory Attendant*

Library

Sri Sanjay Kumar Pandey, Library Clerk

Smt. Kakali Mukherjee,Library Assistant*

Sri  Abhisek Shaw, Library Clerk*

Sri. Bijoy Roy,Library Clerk*

Sri Asit Baran Jana,Peon

Sri Rahul Das,Library Peon

[*] indicates Contractual Staff